ALUMNI

Take a look at our special athletes and where they ended up

YEAR
FIRST
LAST
HS
TEAM
LEVEL
2017
Tyler
Hillman
Pella
North Dakota State
D1
2017
Robbie
McCargar
Dowling
DMACC
JC
2017
Nathan
Buckalew
Johnston
Concordia
NAIA
2017
Ross
Hingst
Waukee
Luther
D3
2017
Andrew
Zimmerman
Johnston
South Dakota State
D1
2016
Zach
Robeoltman
Valley
Ellsworth CC
JC
2016
Blake
Bagenstos
Dowling
Truman State
D2
2016
Jankarlos
Badillo
Puerto Rico
SECC / Mount Mercy
JC / NAIA
2016
Gage
Smart
Indianola
NW Missouri St.
D2
2016
Nick
Fox
DSM Christian
Concordia (WI)
D3
2016
Alec
Rickabaugh
Waukee
Northwestern (IA)
NAIA
2016
Brendan
Dougherty
Dowling
Bradley University
D1
2016
Ross
Kramer
Urbandale
Kirkwood CC
JC
2016
Arthur
Sells
Valley
Heartland CC
JC
2016
Brandon
Heilskov
Ankeny Cent.
DMACC
JC
2016
Noah
Catron
Mt. St. Mary
Iowa Lakes CC
JC
2016
Marcus
Chieves
Ballard
Southwestern CC
JC
2016
Jordan
Hoey
Dowling
Wartburg
D3
2016
Kyle
Schmidt
Van Meter
Elsworth CC
JC
2016
Sam
Powell
Waukee
Southeastern CC
JC
2016
Johnny
Rozeboom
Waukee
Westmont
NAIA
2016
Cal
Stalzer
Valley
Kirkwood CC
JC
2016
John
Luster
Ballard
MCC - Longview
JC
2016
DeShawn
Welch
Indianola
Ellsworth CC
JC
2016
Drew
Prange
Ankeny Cent.
Century CC / Grand View
JC/NAIA
2016
Peyton
Long
Valley
Kirkwood CC
JC
2016
Tavan
Shahidi
Ames
Iowa Lakes CC
JC
2016
Greg
Anderberg
Ankeny
Ellsworth CC
JC
2016
Carter
Eldridge
Waukee
Marshaltown CC
JC
2016
Nathan
Sowers
Pleasantville
Graceland College
D3
2015
Drew
Denkinger
Valley
St. Louis U.
D1
2015
Bryce
Hingst
Waukee
Luther
D3
2015
Sam
Kornstad
Adel
Iowa Central CC
JC
2015
Malik
Moore
Waukee
Iowa Central CC
JC
2015
Matt
Mullenbach
Waukee
Lincoln Memorial
D2
2015
Brendan
Schnell
Humbold
Iowa Central CC
JC
2015
Devin
Platts
Ankeny
DMACC
JC
2015
Isiaah
Thomas
Waukee
Midland (NE)
NAIA
2015
Tanner
Westmoreland
Lincoln
Wartburg College
D3
2015
Nick
Moffitt
Waukee
DMACC
JC
2015
Ben
Olson
Dowling
Bradley University
D1
2015
Matt
Johnson
Urbandale
Indian Hills CC
JC
2015
Nick
McMurray
Dowling
Johnson Co. CC / Bradley
JC / D1
2015
Matt
Flummerfelt
Ames
No. Illinois University
D1
2015
Joe
Cardamon
Ankeny Cent.
Luther
D3
2015
Conner
Enochs
East
NIACC
JC
2015
Jacob
Rojohn
Valley
Central College
D3
2015
Bryce
Bisenius
Dowling
Northwestern (IA)
NAIA
2015
Dylan
Miller
Waukee
Ellsworth CC
JC
2015
Chino
Alcala
East
NIACC / Nationals
JC / Pro
2014
Austin
Marchant
Indianola
Grand View University
NAIA / Pro
2014
Toran
Shahidi
Ames
Kirkwood CC / St Cloud St
JC / D2
2014
Tanner
Ortlund
Indianola
Northwestern (IA)
NAIA
2014
Kevin
Coffey
DCG
NW Missouri St
D2
2014
Joseph
Monosmith
Ankeny Cent.
Marshalltown CC
JC
2014
Colby
Carmichael
East
Illinois Springfield
D2
2014
Ben
Nelson
Dowling
Johnson Co CC / VCU
JC/D1
2014
Connor
Sorge
Valley
Heartland CC/ Central Mo.
JC / D2
2014
Luke
DeVenney
Dowling
Eastern Michigan
D1
2014
Luke
Fegen
Waukee
DMACC / Indiana St
JC / D1
2014
Parker
Johnson
Valley
Mount Mercy
NAIA
2014
Brent
Jones
Ankeny Cent.
Iowa Central / Minn. State
JC / D2
2014
Colby
Bragdon
Urbandale
NW Missouri St
D2
2014
Nick
Nelsen
Valley
Johnson Co. CC / Iowa
JC/D1
2014
Levi
Schreiner
Waukee
DMACC / Mo Western
JC / D2
2014
Colin
Schroeder
DCG
Marshaltown CC
JC
2014
Noah
Redding
Valley
Hope College
D3
2014
Conner
Farrell
Waukee
William Jewell
D2
2014
Malik
Ziegler
East
NIACC / SF Giants
D1 / Pro
2014
Alex
Muhlenburg
R.S.
Ellsworth CC
JC
2014
Jared
Herzog
Lincoln
Simpson College
D3
2014
Ryan
Steim
Ankeny
Buena Vista University
D3
2014
Jacob
Kaska
Charlton
St. Thomas
D3
2014
Brandon
Signs
Hoover
Southwestern CC
NAIA
2013
Taylor
Field
Newton
Winona State
D2
2013
Anthony
Denkinger
Dowling
Air Force Academy
D1
2013
Michael
Foggia
DCG
Grand View University
NAIA
2013
Robert
Hansen
Waukee
University of Niagra
D1
2013
Schmiedt
Brian
Waukee
NW Missouri St
D2
2013
Jake
Reinhart
Dowling
Iowa
D1
2013
Austin
Orvis
Waukee
Augustana
D2
2012
Nick
Smith
Indianola
NW Missouri St
D2
2012
Shane
Chafa
Johnston
Wartburg College
D3
2012
Dynas
Doud
DCG
Tyler
JC
2012
Zach
Coppola
Dowling
S.D State / Philadelphia
D1 / Pro
2012
Greg
Kuhlman
Valley
Indiana State University
D1
2012
Battaglia
Austin
Waukee
NW Missouri St
D2
2012
Nick
Franklin
Waukee
Truman State
D2
2011
Dillon
Watt
West Marshall
Marshalltown CC
JC
2011
Michael
Schinstock
Urbandale
Wartburg College
D3
2011
Jake
Yacinich
Dowling
Iowa / LA Angels
D1/Pro
2011
Eubank
Mark
Indianola
Grand View University
NAIA
2011
David
Stagg
Valley
Heartland CC / Indiana State
JC / D1
2011
Robert
Swensen
Mason City
Chicago State
D1
2011
Brennan
Floss
Valley
San Mateo
JC
2011
David
Peyton
Urbandale
Simpson College
D3
2011
Blake
Marchant
Indianola
Grand View University
NAIA
2010
Spencer
Navin
Dowling
Vanderbilt / LA Dodgers
D1/Pro
2010
Jon
Musser
Dowling
Philadelphia Phillies
Pro
2010
Chris
Zrostlik
Phoenix
Truman State
College

Become A Sticks Athlete

Join hundreds of successful athletes