ALUMNI

Take a look at our special athletes and where they ended up

YEAR
FIRST
LAST
HS
TEAM
LEVEL
2021
Gehrig
Christensen
Urbandale
Iowa
D1
2021
Aaron
Downs
Pella
Louisville
D1
2021
Easton
Johnson
Gilbert
Creighton
D1
2021
Jackson
Wentworth
Waukee
Kansas St
D1
2020
Jack
Mahoney
St. Viator (IL)
South Carolina
D1
2020
Carter
Baumler
Dowling Catholic
TCU
D1
2020
Alec
Nigut
Roosevelt
Iowa
D1
2020
Jackson
Payne
Waukee
South Dakota St
D1
2020
Kade
Reinertson
Ballard
Valpo
D1
2020
Logan
Smith
Dallas Center
South Dakota St
D1
2020
Casey
Young
Winterset
Northwestern
D1
2019
Jayden
Gibson
Grinnell
Western Illinois
D1
2019
Jackson
Vines
Johnston
Iowa
D1
2019
Peyton
Williams
Johnston
Iowa
D1
2019
Reece
Anderson
Johnston
South Dakota State
D1
2019
Quintin
Berglund
Pleasantville
Coe College
D3
2019
Drew
Callon
Fort Dodge
Upper Iowa University
D2
2019
Grant
Christy
Des Moines Christian
Northwestern College
NAIA
2019
Jacob
Craven
Ogden
Grand View
NAIA
2019
Ben
DeTaeye
West Des Moines Valley
Iowa Central CC
JC
2019
Jackson
Fisher
Chariton
Des Moines Area CC
JC
2019
Jayden
Gibson
Grinnell
Western Illinois
D1
2019
Jacob
Goyke
Waukee
Central College
D3
2019
Blake
Grevengoed
West Des Moines Valley
Des Moines Area CC
JC
2019
Isaiah
Henrichs
Carlisle
Heartland CC
JC
2019
Cooper
Johnson
West Des Moines Valley
Ellsworth CC
JC
2019
Cole
Kaufman
Waukee
Des Moines Area CC
JC
2019
Jack
Luster
Ballard
Des Moines Area CC
JC
2019
Hunter
Simpson
Dowling Catholic
Kirkwood CC
JC
2019
Nate
Steenblock
Dowling Catholic
South Dakota State
D1
2019
Cody
Wolfe
Pleasantville
John Wood CC
JC
2019
Sam
Young
Dowling Catholic
Iowa Western CC
JC
2018
Evan
Appenzeller
Boone
Midland (NE)
NAIA
2018
Drew
Beazley
Johnston
South Dakota State
D1
2018
Nathan
Chasey
Gilbert
Indian Hills CC
JC
2018
Noah
Cook
Urbandale
Johnson Co. CC
JC
2018
Dominic
Crivaro
Dowling
Iowa Central
JC
2018
Duncan
Davitt
Indianola
Iowa
D1
2018
Conner
Erps
Dowling
Iowa Central
JC
2018
Dalton
Hews
Adel
Kirkwood CC
JC
2018
Drew
Irvine
Waukee
Iowa
D1
2018
TJ
Mahoney
Lincoln
DMACC
JC
2018
Hersch
Maxey
Ballard
Iowa Central
JC
2018
Ethan
Mitchell
Grinnell
Upper Iowa
D2
2018
Will
Nigut
Roosevelt
Kirkwood
JC
2018
Carter
Troncin
Urbandale
DMACC
JC
2018
Luke
Yacinich
Dowling
Cornell (NY)
D1
2017
Nathan
Buckalew
Johnston
Concordia
NAIA
2017
Noah
Gyldavand
Dowling
Century
JC
2017
Derek
Hackman
Johnston
South Dakota State
D1
2017
Cole
Hassman
SEP
Lindenwood
D2
2017
Fischer
Henderson
Waukee
Grand View University
NAIA
2017
Tyler
Hillman
Pella
North Dakota State
D1
2017
Ross
Hingst
Waukee
Luther
D3
2017
Colin
Lacey
Dowling
Upper Iowa
D2
2017
Robbie
McCargar
Dowling
DMACC
JC
2017
Sam
Olson
Dowling
Heartland CC
JC
2017
Ben
Probst
Dowling
Iowa
D1
2017
Sam
Rodgers
Valley
Kirkwood CC
JC
2017
Will
Rodruck
Valley
Kirkwood CC
JC
2017
AJ
Shaw
Waukee
Johnson County CC
JC
2017
Nate
Stolze
Urbandale
Heartland CC
JC
2017
Andrew
Zimmerman
Johnston
South Dakota State
D1
2016
Greg
Anderberg
Ankeny
Ellsworth CC
JC
2016
Blake
Bagenstos
Dowling
Truman State
D2
2016
Noah
Catron
Mt. St. Mary
Iowa Lakes CC
JC
2016
Marcus
Chieves
Ballard
Southwestern CC
JC
2016
Brendan
Dougherty
Dowling
Bradley University
D1
2016
Carter
Eldridge
Waukee
Marshaltown CC
JC
2016
Nick
Fox
DSM Christian
Concordia (WI)
D3
2016
Brandon
Heilskov
Ankeny Cent.
DMACC
JC
2016
Jordan
Hoey
Dowling
Wartburg
D3
2016
Peyton
Long
Valley
Kirkwood CC
JC
2016
Ross
Kramer
Urbandale
Kirkwood CC
JC
2016
John
Luster
Ballard
MCC - Longview
JC
2016
Sam
Powell
Waukee
Southeastern CC
JC
2016
Drew
Prange
Ankeny Cent.
Century CC / Grand View
JC/NAIA
2016
Alec
Rickabaugh
Waukee
Northwestern (IA)
NAIA
2016
Zach
Robeoltman
Valley
Ellsworth CC
JC
2016
Johnny
Rozeboom
Waukee
Westmont
NAIA
2016
Kyle
Schmidt
Van Meter
Elsworth CC
JC
2016
Arthur
Sells
Valley
Heartland CC
JC
2016
Gage
Smart
Indianola
NW Missouri St.
D2
2016
Tavan
Shahidi
Ames
Iowa Lakes CC
JC
2016
Nathan
Sowers
Pleasantville
Graceland College
D3
2016
Cal
Stalzer
Valley
Kirkwood CC
JC
2016
DeShawn
Welch
Indianola
Ellsworth CC
JC
2016
Jankarlos
Badillo
Puerto Rico
SECC / Mount Mercy
JC / NAIA
2015
Chino
Alcala
East
NIACC / Nationals
JC / Pro
2015
Bryce
Bisenius
Dowling
Northwestern (IA)
NAIA
2015
Joe
Cardamon
Ankeny Cent.
Luther
D3
2015
Drew
Denkinger
Valley
St. Louis U.
D1
2015
Conner
Enochs
East
NIACC
JC
2015
Matt
Flummerfelt
Ames
No. Illinois University
D1
2015
Bryce
Hingst
Waukee
Luther
D3
2015
Matt
Johnson
Urbandale
Indian Hills CC
JC
2015
Sam
Kornstad
Adel
Iowa Central CC
JC
2015
Nick
McMurray
Dowling
Johnson Co. CC / Bradley
JC / D1
2015
Dylan
Miller
Waukee
Ellsworth CC
JC
2015
Nick
Moffitt
Waukee
DMACC
JC

Become A Sticks Athlete

Join hundreds of successful athletes